About Candidate

A highly motivated and resilient person with good leadership initiatives, team building and team working
skills. Diligent, versatile and visionary with a demonstrated ability of self-integrity and accountability.
Experienced in donor report writing, analytical, a good planner and optimizing personality with extensive
knowledge in Project Management and Coordination. Excellent interpersonal Communication skills,
professionally mindful of organizational mandates and experienced in working to tight deadlines with a
drive of result.

Location

Education

M
Masters of Science (MSc.) 2022 - Ongoing
Earnest Bai Koroma University of Science and Technology

Masters in Corporate Governance and Leadership

B
Bachelor of Science (BSc.) 2010 - 2014
Institute of Public Administration and Management (IPAM)

Bachelor of Science in Applied Accounting

N
National Diploma (ND) 2006 - 2008
Milton Margai College of Education and Technology (MMCET)

National Diploma in Banking and Finance Management

Work & Experience

P
Program Coordinator February 1, 2019 - January 31, 2023
Restless Development

Overseeing Restless Development EAGER/LNGB Project activities in Kambia District.

P
Projects Officer
Life by Design/LBD Consult

Acted as the organization’s first point of contact for project activities and building partnership.

P
Program Field Officer
Restless Development

Acted as the first point of contact between communities, duty bearers and Restless Development.

D
District Liaison Officer
Restless Development

o Liaised with district stakeholders to ensure that the consortium project/activities were approved. o Provided weekly District partnership management and visibility updates of the project. o Acted as the District first point of contact for project activities. o Provided regular updates on district-level coordination of the project. o Maintained all records and database of the project and fervently keep in touch/shared with relevant partners.

T
Teacher
Government Rokel Senior Secondary School, Tower Hill Freetown.

o Taught Financial Accounting, Business Management and Commerce (SSS1 – SSS4). o Awarded best subject teacher (Commerce) 2013 for overall students’ performance in WASSCE. o Served as class master/teacher from 2010 – 2014 school year based on discipline and class control.